PRIVACY NOTICE

Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties agree to the provisions of Article 15 and its regulations, this Privacy Notice is issued in the following terms :

ACEROS Y PRENSAS SA DE CV con domicilio en Guadalupe #815 PTE Col. Paraiso CP. 67140., Guadalupe, NL., established in Guadalupe # 815 PTE Paradise Col. CP . 67140 . , Guadalupe , NL. , Is responsible for collecting personal data , the use given to them and their protection.

We are dedicated to the sale and manufacturing of steel sheets.

Your personal information will be used to provide the products and services you requested, to inform you about changes in them and assess the quality of services we provide. For the above purposes, we require the following information: :

Generals:

  • Company Name, legal entity name
  • Contact
  • Address (street, number, district , county, state)
  • RFC
  • Phone , fax , email
  • Labor:

  • Activity and / or course of business
  • Position / occupation
  • Considered sensitive under Federal Law for Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , if requested credit the following personal data :

    • Information payables
    • Articles of Incorporation
    • Annual Statements
    • Financial Statements

    You are entitled to your personal data which is under our possession, you may rectify inaccurate or incomplete data , cancel when you consider that any data is not required for any of the purposes identified in this notice, or, oppose the processing thereof or revoke consent for this purpose which we granted.

    For these procedures , requirements and deadlines you may reach our Quality Department at 018183545873 , Guadalupe Paraiso # 815 Col. CP 67140 PTE . , Gudalupe , NL , this procedure is to be conducted by the applicant.

    Your personal data can be transferred and treated by this company different people. In that sense , your information may be shared with credit bureau , to make the report if necessary.

    We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice for the attention of internal policies, new requirements , or the offering of our services and / or products.

    These modifications will be available at 815 Guadalupe Col. PTE Paraiso CP 67140, Gudalupe , NL or our website: www.acypsa.com

    Last updated on September 3, 2013

    If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been affected by any of our employees conduct issues or our actions or responses , presumably in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the Personal Data Privacy Law provisions Held by Private Parties , you may file a grievance or complaint at the IFAI , for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx